Results for 2018 Wakeboarding Nationals - Wakeboarding New Zealand
The Official Association for Wakeboarding in New Zealand.
wakeboarding, wakenz, wakeboard, wake new zealand, wakeboarding nz, wakeboarding new zealand
15607
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-15607,single-format-standard,tribe-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-9.1.3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

Results for 2018 Wakeboarding Nationals

08 Apr Results for 2018 Wakeboarding Nationals

The 2018 New Zealand Wakeboarding Nationals were held at Horahora Domain on 6-7 April 2018.

Official results:

 

Grommets 8 and Under

Name Total Points    Placing  
Chloe Pratt 63 1
Phoebe Buckley 54 2
Ben Wilson 46 3
Ben Pratt 39 4
Fletcher Broadbent 32 5
Abigail Lord 20 6

 

Grommets 10 and Under

Name Total Points    Placing  
Jordan Hewlett 61 1
Luke Runciman 59 2
Dalton Lord 48 3
Cam Middlemiss 27 4
Amelia Hitchcock 19 5

 

Junior Girls

Name Total Points    Placing  
Sophie Lewis 65 1

 

Junior Boys

Name Total Points    Placing  
Daniel Kanters 71 1
Casey Ward 59 2
Jack Gallon 54.5 3
Sebastian Bramley 45 4
Dagan Welsford 37 5
Sam Pratt 25 6
Max Middlemiss 15 7

 

Junior Women

Name Total Points    Placing  
Brooke Wilson 52 1

 

Junior Men

Name Total Points    Placing  
Kyle Kennedy 65 1
Anthony East 55 2
James Robinson 44 3

 

Mixed Women

Name Total Points    Placing  
Sarah Linton 58 1
Jordy Eves 46.5 2

 

Mixed Men

Name Total Points    Placing  
Chris Jackson 67.5 1
Nathan Wilson 65 2
Jason Heatherley 61.5 3
Caleb Vasta 45.5 4
Luke Waggett 32.5 5
Michael Dobb 19 6

 

Masters Men

Name Total Points    Placing  
Jared Lilley 64.5 1
Kurt Noldan 59 2
Rob Hoare 31 3
Paul Hughes 21 4

 

Veteran Men

Name Total Points    Placing  
Bryan Simpson 75.5 1
Gavin Broadbent 61.5 2
Stephen Pratt 49 3
Heath Holley 40.5 4
Logan Labone 30 5
Mark Gower 27.5 6

 

Open Women

Name Total Points    Placing  
Morgan Haakma 61 1
Charlotte Broadbent 58.5 2
Andrea Lilley 46 3

 

Open Men

Name Total Points    Placing  
Darren Bishop 76 1
Nik Gibson 69 2
Francesco Hazelwood 61.5 3
Brendon Webber 53 4
David Stubbs 49 5
Sam Pomana 44.5 6
Brad Haakma 36 7
Craig Allchurch 33 8

 

  • Youngest Rider: Ben Pratt
  • North vs South: North
  • Best Crash: Heath Holley
  • Rookie of the Year: Francesco Hazelwood

 

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.